Questions? 601-372-9800

Duplicate License!!!

A quick FYI for all of the individuals who wasted time and money traveling to the Cosmetology Board office to tell the Board why you needed a duplicate license!!!!!!   The New Rules and Regulations state that if you are requesting ONLY ONE duplicate license during your two year licensing period you will no longer be required to make a personal appearance at the Board office……Yeah, Yeah, Yeah…. You will still need to submit the proper documents and fees.  Rule 2.4 Duplicate License

Please be sure to go to the Cosmetology Board Website and print out the New Rules and Regulations!!!!


 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *